Acknowledgments

Acknowledgments

The Frick Collection and Frick Art Reference Library acknowledge the following staff members, advisors, and Web site liaisons who work to make this Web site possible.

Web Site and New Media Staff

  • Floyd Sweeting III, Head, Technology and Digital Media
  • Vivian Gill, Creative Director for Digital Media
  • Valery Chen, Front-End Web Developer
  • Lisa Candage, New Media Specialist
  • Courtney Toumey, Database Administrator
  • Sean Troxell, Audio Visual Technician

Editors

  • Michaelyn Mitchell, Editor in Chief
  • Rebecca Brooke, Head of Publications for External Affairs
  • Hilary Becker, Assistant Editor

Web Site Advisory Committee

  • Denise Allen, Curator
  • Michael Bodycomb, Head of Photography and Digital Imaging
  • Sally Brazil, Chief, Archives and Records Management
  • Rebecca Brooke, Head of Publications for External Affairs
  • Rika Burnham, Head of Education
  • Stephen Bury, Andrew W. Mellon Chief Librarian
  • Tia Chapman, Deputy Director for External Affairs
  • Vivian Gill, Web and New Media Manager
  • Robert Goldsmith, Deputy Director and Assistant Secretary
  • Deborah Kempe, Chief, Collections Management and Access
  • Michaelyn Mitchell, Editor in Chief
  • Maureen M. Nash, Associate Director for Development
  • Heidi Rosenau, Associate Director of Media Relations and Marketing
  • Floyd Sweeting III, Head, Information Technology and New Media
  • Ian Wardropper, Director

Web Site Liaisons

  • Hilary Becker, Assistant Editor
  • Joyce Bodig, Concerts Coordinator
  • Julia Day, Assistant Objects Conservator
  • Samantha Deutch, Assistant Director of the Center for the History of Collecting
  • Kate Gerlough, Head of Retail and Visitor Services
  • Allison Galea, Registrarial Assistant
  • Martha Hackley, Executive Assistant to Deputy Director
  • Adrienne Lei, Education Programs Coordinator
  • Suz Massen, Chief of Public Services
  • Alexis Light, Media Relations and Marketing Coordinator
  • Ellen Prokop, Associate Photoarchivist
  • Don Swanson, Chief, Collections Preservation
  • Colleen Tierney, Head of Special Events
  • Dana Winfield, Head of Human Resources
  • Nicholas Wise, Curatorial Assistant
  • Louisa Wood Ruby, Associate Photoarchivist
  • Shannon Yule, Assistant Archivist